This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Arizona
Corporate pension, based in Glendale, Arizona, for 126 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 106.8%
- Fund commitments
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 20 Sep 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R62 commitments
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 12.9%
- Registered investment companies 87.1%
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Sep 20, 2024Assets changeddown $18.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $7.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R6separate account | Principal | Fixed income | $21,806 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $51,013 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 20, 2024 | 126 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 161 | $16.8M | $14.1M | 106.8% | $18.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 173 | $23.8M | $14.9M | 125.6% | $16.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $119,708 PY2024
- Sageview Advisory Group LLC codes 49 99 PY2024
- Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporatio codes 49 99 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-09-20source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.