Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust
Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Plains, New York, reporting $1.9M in assets, for 281 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.9M
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Brentwood Asset Advisors appears on Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fd2 commitments
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 82.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 16.9%
- Brentwood Asset Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Boston Trust Walden Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceBrentwood Asset Advisors appears on Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Brentwood Asset Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedAssociated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust total assets $7M -> $2M (-70.8%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trust | Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co | Multi-asset | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trust | Boston Trust and Inv Mgmt Co | Multi-asset | $5.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 281 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 294 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $6.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 327 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $6.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Boston Trust & Inv Mgmt codes 19 28 51 $44,613 PY2024
- Segal Roitman codes 29 50 $28,560 PY2024
- Segal Company codes 11 50 $26,000 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.
Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.