This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers, 9 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $29.8M in assets, for 319 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$29.8M
Funded ratio
89.9%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$29.8M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
89.9%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
6
7 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 34.3%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 21.9%
  • Common stock 17.2%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding started
    with NT Common Russell 1000 Growth Index$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding started
    with NT Russell 1000 Value Index$2.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Chevy Chase Trust Company$7.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock Global Allocation Collect$635Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Chevy Chase Trustaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ieHardman Johnston Global AdvisorsPublic equity$1.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025NT Russell 1000 Value Indexcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, IncorporatedPooled vehicles$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$704 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$29.8M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.3M (2024-04) · $26.7M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$28.2M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26.6M (2023-05) · $26.6M (2022-05)
Net assets
$29.7M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.2M (2024-04) · $26.6M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
89.9% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.7% (2023-05) · 88.8% (2022-05)
Participants
319 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
327 (2023-05) · 326 (2022-05)
Contributions
$1.5M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-04) · $1.4M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$1.8M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-04) · $1.6M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$1.5M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2024-04) · $5,428 (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$233,270 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102,815 (2024-04) · $102,846 (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 2025319Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$29.8M$10.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 2024327Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$28.3M$11.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 2023326Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$26.7M$11.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+50 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-04-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-04-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-04-30source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+17 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX