This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Canfield, Ohio, reporting $54.6M in assets, for 1,016 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $54.6M
- Funded ratio
- 62.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Morrison Fiduciary Advisors.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Employee Real Estate Construction T3 commitments
- Ameriserve3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.3%
- U.S. Government securities 4.5%
- Other investments 0.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.4%
- Common/collective trusts 7.1%
- Registered investment companies 42.1%
- Common stock 30.7%
- Mariner Institutional LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Morrison Fiduciary Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- PNC Bank, National Association Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ameriserve3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Gridiron Partners, LLCplan years 2024
- Hamilton Laneplan years 2022
- Commonwealth Investment Managementplan years 2022
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Twin Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Morrison Fiduciary Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Acrisureaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutional LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Employee Real Estate Construction Tcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Employee Real Estate Construction Tcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Employee Real Estate Construction Tcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,016 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $54.6M | $2.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,013 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $53.4M | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 981 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $52.1M | $4.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 $68,201 PY2024
- Benesys codes 13 $67,700 PY2024
- CIM Investment Management Inc. codes 28 68 $45,038 PY2024
+34 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.