This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Oregon
Corporate pension, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $438M in assets, for 4,574 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $438M
- Funded ratio
- 109.7%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 30.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 30.8%
- U.S. Government securities 24.3%
- Insurance company general account 0.2%
- Other investments 2.6%
- Registered investment companies 2.4%
- The Karras Company Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- Aetna Life Insurance Companyplan years 2022
- Wellington Managementplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $199Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,574 | $390M | $356M | 109.7% | $438M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,688 | $382M | $364M | 105.8% | $456M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,927 | $581M | $422M | 124.5% | $434M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pimco codes 28 $548,402 PY2024
- Wellington Management codes 51 68 $400,947 PY2024
- Wellington Trust Company codes 28 $398,510 PY2024
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.