This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 1 more manager and 8 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Springfield, New Jersey, reporting $1.2B in assets, for 11,544 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.2B
- Funded ratio
- 100.2%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wacap Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Fee3 commitments
- Sierra Franklin Eafe Plus Equity Tr3 commitments
- Prisa3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
- Sierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 12.9%
- U.S. Government securities 8.4%
- Other investments 26.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 4.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.7%
- Registered investment companies 8.2%
- Common stock 31.2%
- Investment Performance Services General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Sierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2023
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2023
- Atlanta Capital Management Co., LLCplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Westfield Capital Management Companaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Wacap Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Fee103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Infrastructure | $20.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Sierra Franklin Eafe Plus Equity Trcollective trust | Sierra Investmetn Partners, Inc. | Public equity | $56.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $43.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 11,544 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 11,304 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 11,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 49 $1.5M PY2024
- Atlanta Capital Management codes 28 71 $677,847 PY2024
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors codes 28 $463,626 PY2024
+74 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-06-30source
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.