This allocator's name, 4 more managers and 22 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Pasadena, California, reporting $63.0M in assets, for 843 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $63.0M
- Funded ratio
- 82.8%
- Fund commitments
- 10
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal/mfs Value Cit F3 commitments
- Principal/trp Inst Lcg Mgd Cit F3 commitments
- Principal/t. Rowe Price Institution3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Employer securities 43.5%
- Common/collective trusts 41.5%
- Registered investment companies 13.6%
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- T Rowe Price6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Allspring6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mfs3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Allspringplan years
- T Rowe Priceplan years
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal/mfs Value Cit Fcollective trust | Mfs | Pooled vehicles | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal/trp Inst Lcg Mgd Cit Fcollective trust | T Rowe Price | Pooled vehicles | $1.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal/t. Rowe Price Institutioncollective trust | T Rowe Price | Pooled vehicles | $1.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+22 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 843 | $67.6M | $84.1M | 82.8% | $63.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 867 | $70.8M | $86.3M | 83.5% | $67.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 908 | $77.8M | $86.3M | 85.0% | $70.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Prin/ab Lrg Cap Grwth Cit N Sched. D C $1.3M PY2024
- Allspring Core Bond Cit N Sched. D C $16.5M PY2024
- Principal Multi Mgr Sm Cap Cit N Sched. D C $1.5M PY2024
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.