This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Charlotte, North Carolina, reporting $36.1M in assets, for 530 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $36.1M
- Funded ratio
- 80.0%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to LPL Financial.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 43.6%
- U.S. Government securities 9.2%
- Registered investment companies 39.6%
- LPL Financial General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Wells Fargo Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- SLC Managementplan years 2023
- Bank of Americaplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith LPL Financialaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith SLC Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Bank of Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $6.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 530 | $35.6M | $47.0M | 80.0% | $36.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 548 | $34.2M | $47.0M | 80.0% | $35.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 569 | $41.0M | $47.3M | 85.1% | $34.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 17 28 50 $143,394 PY2024
- MMA Securities LLC codes 13 50 $41,300 PY2024
- SLC Management codes 28 50 $40,783 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.