This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 27 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Quincy, Massachusetts, reporting $566M in assets, for 6,758 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $566M
- Funded ratio
- 85.3%
- Fund commitments
- 10
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Conduent Incorporated.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- AON Large Cap Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- AON Non-Us Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC27 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 15.4%
- U.S. Government securities 0.1%
- Other investments 1.2%
- Common/collective trusts 81.8%
- Aon General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Conduent Incorporated General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- AON Trust Company LLC27 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Conduent Incorporatedaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $260Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Curcio Webbaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 28 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $39.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Large Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $27.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Non-Us Equity Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $16.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+27 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 6,758 | $816M | $788M | 85.3% | $566M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 6,924 | $814M | $801M | 83.7% | $826M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 7,230 | $1.1B | $806M | 111.3% | $816M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 15 16 50 $1.2M PY2024
- AON Consulting Inc. codes 16 27 50 65 $582,589 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors codes 28 50 65 $335,711 PY2024
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.