This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 7 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Delaware

Corporate pension· Wilmington, Delaware

Corporate pension, based in Wilmington, Delaware, reporting $42.6M in assets, for 899 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$42.6M
Funded ratio
104.3%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Cbiz.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Delaware
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$42.6M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
104.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 98.7%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms
  • Cbiz Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
7 events

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024GS Ct Inter Duration Credit Fundcollective trustGoldman Sachs Trust CompanyPrivate credit$24.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trustGoldman Sachs Trust CompanyPrivate credit$17.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023AB Glbl Strat Core Eqt Col Tstcollective trustAlliancebernstein L.P.Pooled vehicles$8.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$42.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$44.2M (2023-12) · $43.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$46.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.4M (2023-01) · $61.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$41.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$44.2M (2023-12) · $43.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
104.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.0% (2023-01) · 108.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$46.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.0M (2023-01) · $53.2M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.07% (2023-01) · 5.24% (2022-01)
Participants
899 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
924 (2023-01) · 1,413 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$4.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2023-12) · $6.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$2.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$894,993 (2023-12) · -$17.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$87,942 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$67,803 (2023-12) · $74,883 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024899$46.7M$46.1M104.3%$42.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023924$43.4M$50.0M94.0%$44.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,413$61.3M$53.2M108.9%$43.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+28 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX