This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $644M in assets, for 5,238 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $644M
- Funded ratio
- 74.2%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund3 commitments
- Lazard/wilmington International Equ1 commitment
- Legal and General3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 5.6%
- U.S. Government securities 16.1%
- Other investments 3.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 14.8%
- Common/collective trusts 12.1%
- Registered investment companies 12.8%
- Common stock 26.1%
- Causeway Capital Management LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Gw&k Investment Management, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Keystone 74 Benefits and Admin Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Legal and General3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Lazard Asset Management LLC1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- Northern Trust Co.plan years 2024
- The Boston Companyplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Causeway Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Amalgamated Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $51.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $26.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fundcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $55.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,238 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $644M | $95.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $646M | $91.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,151 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $556M | $76.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Boston Partners Global Investors codes 28 $246,254 PY2024
- Foundry Partners LLC codes 51 68 71 $240,323 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions,inc codes 13 $240,045 PY2024
+70 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+18 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.