This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· Riverside, California

Corporate pension, based in Riverside, California, reporting $1,550 in assets, for 215 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1,550
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$1,550
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
4
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 34.8%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$4.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Long Term Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.AFixed income$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Co,naFixed income$1.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
14 readings
Total assets
$1,550 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$28.1M (2022-12)
Net assets
$1,550 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$27.7M (2022-12)
Participants
215 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
352 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.3M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$30.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$27.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$19.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$11,157 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$35,968 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023215Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1,550Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022352Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$28.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+12 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX