This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more managers, 28 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Texas

Taft-Hartley plan· Dallas, Texas

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $1.5B in assets, for 40,603 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.5B
Funded ratio
76.5%
Fund commitments
13
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Texas
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.5B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
76.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
13
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Other investments 2.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 13.4%
  • 103-12 investment entities 11.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 41.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 7.1%
  • Registered investment companies 11.7%
  • Common stock 4.3%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
9 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+6 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund I$4.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Crescent Capital High Income Fund Baskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$355Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with ABS Allegiance Real Estate$62.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fund$48.6Maskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
31 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Parametric Defensive Equity Fund103 12 ieParametric Defensive EquityPublic equity$59.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$40.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Enhanced Property Fundcollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCReal estate$31.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+28 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.5B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.5B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-01) · $1.7B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.5B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
76.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
75.4% (2023-01) · 78.5% (2022-01)
Participants
40,603 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
40,369 (2023-01) · 41,439 (2022-01)
Contributions
$90.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$82.1M (2023-12) · $71.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$151M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$152M (2023-12) · $151M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$80.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$61.3M (2023-12) · -$268M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$6.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202440,603Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$206MNot disclosed$81.2M
2023 to Dec 31, 202340,369Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$115MNot disclosed$69.3M
2022 to Dec 31, 202241,439Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$131MNot disclosed$84.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+152 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to managerAllocator to real estate vehicle to manager

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+20 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX