This allocator's name and 2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Corporate pension, based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, reporting $51.5M in assets, for 870 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $51.5M
- Funded ratio
- 102.4%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Employer securities 2.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 75.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 7.6%
- Registered investment companies 14.6%
- Marquette Associates Investment Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Midwest Institutional Trust Company Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Towers Watson Pennsylvania, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Eagle Assetplan years 2023
- Fiduciary Trust Internationalplan years 2023
- LSV Asset Managementplan years 2023
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $7.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $5.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 870 | $58.6M | $62.3M | 102.4% | $51.5M | $38.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 907 | $61.1M | $66.8M | 99.5% | $58.6M | $36.0M | $0 | Not disclosed |
- Income Research and Management codes 28 51 $99,692 PY2024
- Marquette Associates Investment codes 27 50 $49,000 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 50 $48,667 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.