This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan· ST. Louis, Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $198M in assets, for 969 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$198M
Funded ratio
92.2%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$198M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
92.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 1.6%
  • Registered investment companies 97.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$3.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$3.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$198M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$179M (2024-06) · $163M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$179M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$163M (2023-07) · $150M (2022-07)
Net assets
$198M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$179M (2024-06) · $163M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
92.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.6% (2023-07) · 81.6% (2022-07)
Participants
969 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
929 (2023-07) · 917 (2022-07)
Contributions
$10.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.8M (2024-06) · $8.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$12.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.7M (2024-06) · $11.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$18.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.9M (2024-06) · $13.0M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$105,548 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$87,337 (2024-06) · $171,439 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025969Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$198MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024929Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$179MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023917Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$163MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Ekon Benefits codes 11 13 15 16 17 38 50 $136,500 PY2024
  • Merrill Lynch codes 28 $74,236 PY2024
  • Marsh & Mclennan Agency, LLC codes 23 $49,476 PY2024

+26 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX