This allocator's name and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in West Trenton, New Jersey, reporting $302M in assets, for 1,542 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $302M
- Funded ratio
- 92.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.4%
- U.S. Government securities 14.8%
- Other investments 4.4%
- Common/collective trusts 3.3%
- Registered investment companies 40.2%
- Common stock 23.5%
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- UBS Financial Services Inc. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Summit Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Kanye Anderson Rudnickplan years 2024
- Richmond Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2024
- Invesco Investment Management Coplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$30.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Clearbridgeaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Invesco Investment Management Coaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$31.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $10.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $10.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $12.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $302M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,521 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $276M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,532 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $244M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- I.E. Shaffer & Co. codes 13 50 $382,006 PY2024
- UBS Financial Services codes 19 51 $299,230 PY2024
- Neuberger Berman, LLC codes 28 51 $206,960 PY2024
+50 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.