This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager and 30 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $227M in assets, for 2,029 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $227M
- Funded ratio
- 91.7%
- Fund commitments
- 11
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AON Core Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Long Credit Bond Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.15 commitments
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I12 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 100.0%
- AON Investments USA Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- AON Trust Company LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- UBS Global Asset Managementplan years 2022
- Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLPplan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $97.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Core Real Estate Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Real estate | $3.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Private credit | $55.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $58.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,029 | $231M | $218M | 91.7% | $227M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,008 | $224M | $218M | 89.5% | $231M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,045 | $321M | $221M | 106.9% | $224M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 51 $418,255 PY2024
- AON Investments USA Inc codes 17 51 $232,347 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $126,132 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.