This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in West Virginia
Corporate pension, based in Charles Town, West Virginia, reporting $10.8M in assets, for 117 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $10.8M
- Funded ratio
- 94.3%
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Nov 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 99.5%
- SEI Investments Company Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Nfpplan years 2025
- Wealthspire Retirement Advisoryplan years 2023
- Nov 1, 2024Assets changed$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changed$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 117 | $10.4M | $7.2M | 94.3% | $10.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 117 | $9.0M | $7.5M | 95.5% | $10.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 120 | $9.1M | $7.5M | 98.2% | $9.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $0 |
- Nfp codes 28 50 99 $53,636 PY2024
- AON Consulting codes 11 50 $33,604 PY2024
- SEI Private Trust Company codes 19 21 24 25 28 49 50 51 52 62 $27,142 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-11-01source
- Total assets changed2024-10-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.