This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Maumee, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Maumee, Ohio, reporting $13.9M in assets, for 153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$13.9M
Funded ratio
73.2%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$13.9M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
73.2%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 7.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.4%
  • Registered investment companies 60.7%
  • Common stock 19.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$889,451 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$853,889 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2023Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$919,710 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$13.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.7M (2024-05) · $12.3M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$13.6M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.3M (2023-06) · $13.6M (2022-06)
Net assets
$13.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.6M (2024-05) · $12.3M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
73.2% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
73.4% (2023-06) · 75.0% (2022-06)
Participants
153 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
149 (2023-06) · 152 (2022-06)
Contributions
$637,513 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$717,088 (2024-05) · $613,193 (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$1.4M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-05) · $1.3M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$247,760 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-05) · -$1.3M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$44,534 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$36,447 (2024-05) · $49,306 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025153Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$13.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024149Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$13.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023152Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$12.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Ledbetter Partners LLC codes 29 50 $50,582 PY2024
  • Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP codes 29 50 $37,726 PY2024
  • Wedge Capital Management LLP codes 28 50 $27,491 PY2024

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-05-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX