This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 25 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· Dublin, California

Corporate pension, based in Dublin, California, reporting $71.9M in assets, for 658 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$71.9M
Funded ratio
92.7%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Funds committed to
All 15
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$71.9M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
92.7%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
15
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 8.3%
  • Pooled separate accounts 90.9%
  • Common stock 0.4%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Empower Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding started
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
28 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024Fiam 8-10 Year Corporate Bondcollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtFixed income$6.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Prudential Total Return Bondsaseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024High Grade Bond / Gsam Fundseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyFixed income$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+25 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$71.9M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$66.5M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$66.5M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$67.6M (2022-12)
Net assets
$71.9M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$66.5M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
92.7% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
95.6% (2022-12)
Funding target
$54.3M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$54.9M (2022-12)
Discount rate
5.78% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.54% (2022-12)
Participants
658 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
658 (2022-12)
Contributions
$0 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$3.2M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$5.4M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$1.1M (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 2024658$66.5M$54.3M92.7%$71.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 2023658$67.6M$54.9M95.6%$66.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 15 28 $110,327 PY2023
  • Long Duration Bond Ir&m Fund Sched. D P $20.4M PY2023
  • High Grade Bond / Gsam Fund Sched. D P $7.1M PY2023

+34 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-11-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-11-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-12-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX