This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 2 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $670M in assets, for 7,907 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $670M
- Funded ratio
- 91.9%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ares Global Multi-Asset Credit Fund3 commitments
- Silchester International Investors2 commitments
- Ares Management LLC3 commitments
- State Street Bank & Trust Company2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 9.0%
- U.S. Government securities 15.1%
- Other investments 1.7%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 18.3%
- Common/collective trusts 2.3%
- Registered investment companies 22.8%
- Common stock 5.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 3.0%
- Franklin Park Associates LLC General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Blue Print Capital Advisors General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Rhumbline Advisers Corp General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ares Management LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- State Street Bank & Trust Company2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2024
- Ares Management LLCplan years
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years
- Timessquare Capital Management, LLCplan years 2023
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Timessquare Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$66.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Rhumbline Advisers Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ares Global Multi-Asset Credit Fundcollective trust | Ares Management LLC | Private credit | $15.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | Ares Global Multi-Asset Credit Fundcollective trust | Ares Management LLC | Private credit | $18.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | Silchester International Investorscollective trust | State Street Bank & Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 7,907 | $566M | $556M | 91.9% | $670M | $123M | Not disclosed | $19.9M |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 8,002 | $582M | $573M | 96.0% | $669M | $121M | Not disclosed | $20.6M |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 8,113 | $606M | $571M | 99.3% | $602M | $135M | Not disclosed | $22.0M |
- Bank of New York Mellon codes 18 19 21 50 $587,384 PY2024
- Pimco Funds codes 28 50 51 $515,945 PY2024
- Cambridge and Associates codes 16 50 $236,250 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 13 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 13 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-06-30source
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.