This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Hawaii
Corporate pension, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $1.9B in assets, for 5,120 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.9B
- Funded ratio
- 99.8%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Trucker Huss.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Invesco Emerging Markets Eqty Trust2 commitments
- Fiam Long Corporate a Or Better2 commitments
- Collective Trust Government Stif1 commitment
- Invesco Trust Company2 commitments
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt2 commitments
- BNY Mellon1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 21.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.4%
- Common/collective trusts 2.4%
- Registered investment companies 42.7%
- Common stock 22.3%
- Trucker Huss Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- NFJ Investment Group, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- BNY Mellon1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
- Payden & Rygelplan years 2024
- Earnest Partnersplan years 2024
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Trucker Hussaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Payden & Rygelaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Collective Trust Government Stifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $45.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Invesco Emerging Markets Eqty Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Public equity | $49.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Fiam Long Corporate a Or Bettercollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $252M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,120 | $1.9B | $1.8B | 99.8% | $1.9B | $65.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,190 | $1.7B | $1.7B | 100.0% | $1.9B | $77.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,247 | $2.2B | $1.6B | 115.1% | $1.7B | $64.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Stafford Capital Partners codes 28 49 50 51 $1.2M PY2024
- Merrill Lynch codes 28 51 $909,423 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 17 50 $564,150 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.