Diamond Foods Inc, Bargaining Unit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Stockton, California, reporting $11.9M in assets, for 248 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $11.9M
- Funded ratio
- 80.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Diamond Foods Inc, Bargaining Unit Pension Plan total assets $13M -> $12M (-11.6%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-07-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal/blackrock Short Term Fd13 commitments
- Principal Custody Solutions3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Registered investment companies 96.1%
- Curcio Webb Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions3 rows, latest Jul 31, 2025
- Jul 31, 2025Assets changedDiamond Foods Inc, Bargaining Unit Pension Plan total assets $13M -> $12M (-11.6%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-07-31)
- Aug 1, 2023Funded status changedDiamond Foods Inc, Bargaining Unit Pension Plan funded ratio 86.0% -> 80.3% (2022-08-01 to 2023-08-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | Principal/blackrock Short Term Fd1collective trust | Principal Custody Solutions | Cash | $338,591 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2024 | Principal/blackrock Short Term Fd1collective trust | Principal Custody Solutions | Cash | $557,870 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2023 | Principal/blackrock Short Term Fd1collective trust | Principal Custody Solutions | Cash | $275,850 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 31, 2025 | 248 | $13.6M | $16.1M | 80.7% | $11.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 283 | $13.9M | $18.5M | 80.3% | $13.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 289 | $14.4M | $18.4M | 86.0% | $13.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Custody Solutions codes 12 $47,836 PY2024
- Principal/blackrock Short Term Fd1 Sched. D C $338,591 PY2024
- Curcio Webb, LLC codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.