This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 3 more managers, 17 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Downers Grove, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Downers Grove, Illinois, reporting $607M in assets, for 3,318 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$607M
Funded ratio
104.2%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Managers
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$607M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
104.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 7.8%
  • Other investments 0.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 11.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 18.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.0%
  • Registered investment companies 8.1%
  • Common stock 30.7%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.4%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+13 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Private Advisors Small Co Buyout Fd$2.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with American Realty Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Windy City Networksaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Empistaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Spot Migrationaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
20 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Victory Trivalent International Smacollective trustVictory Capital Management Inc.Pooled vehicles$13.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Legal & General Msci Acwi Ex US Citcollective trustLegal and GeneralPooled vehicles$13.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$10.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+17 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$607M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$566M (2024-06) · $527M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$565M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$526M (2023-07) · $495M (2022-07)
Net assets
$607M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$565M (2024-06) · $526M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
104.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.9% (2023-07) · 102.2% (2022-07)
Participants
3,318 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,242 (2023-07) · 3,157 (2022-07)
Contributions
$16.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.4M (2024-06) · $15.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$28.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.5M (2024-06) · $22.7M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$41.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$39.6M (2024-06) · $30.7M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$2.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-06) · $2.0M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20253,318Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$607M$68.9MNot disclosed$14.3M
2023 to Jun 30, 20243,242Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$566M$62.6MNot disclosed$5.2M
2022 to Jun 30, 20233,157Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$527M$58.2MNot disclosed$4.5M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+108 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 29 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 29 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+26 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX