This allocator's name, 3 more advisers and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan· Mendota Heights, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mendota Heights, Minnesota, reporting $249M in assets, for 2,273 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$249M
Funded ratio
100.9%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$249M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
100.9%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 33.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 26.2%
  • Registered investment companies 34.5%
  • Common stock 3.2%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Lecollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$6.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024US Aggregate Bond Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$18.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$249M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$223M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$223M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$218M (2022-12)
Net assets
$249M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$223M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
100.9% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
100.7% (2022-12)
Participants
2,273 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
2,252 (2022-12)
Contributions
$9.8M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.0M (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$15.4M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.8M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$25.5M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$526,708 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$416,262 (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 20242,273Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$249M$82.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 20232,252Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$223M$84.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-11-30source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-11-30source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX