2 more managers, 26 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Landus Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· DES Moines, Iowa

Corporate pension, based in DES Moines, Iowa, reporting $91.9M in assets, for 1,028 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$91.9M
Funded ratio
92.8%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Landus Retirement Plan no longer reports Allspring St Investment Fund S1 (last held $789,601 at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Landus Retirement Plan
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$91.9M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
92.8%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
12
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Landus Cooperative
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 60.9%
  • Registered investment companies 38.2%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Landus Retirement Plan no longer reports Allspring St Investment Fund S1 (last held $789,601 at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)
    with Allspring St Investment Fund S1askebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Landus Retirement Plan no longer reports Allspring Core Bond Cit F (last held $10M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)
    with Allspring Core Bond Cit Faskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Landus Retirement Plan no longer reports Principal/ab Large Cap Growth Cit (last held $3M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)
    with Principal/ab Large Cap Growth Citaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2025Holding started
    Landus Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Allspring Core Bond Cit N: $10M at 2025-03-31
    with Allspring Core Bond Cit Naskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Principal Financial Group no longer appears on Landus Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
29 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/blackrock S&p 500 Indexcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$10.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Allspring Core Bond Cit Ncollective trustAllspringFixed income$9.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/blackrock Intl Eqty Indexcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+26 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$91.9M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$96.3M (2024-03) · $92.6M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$96.2M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$94.0M (2023-04) · $109M (2022-04)
Net assets
$91.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$96.2M (2024-03) · $92.6M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
92.8% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
95.3% (2023-04) · 91.5% (2022-04)
Funding target
$95.5M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$100M (2023-04) · $101M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.30% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.26% (2023-04) · 5.43% (2022-04)
Participants
1,028 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,111 (2023-04) · 1,140 (2022-04)
Contributions
$67 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-03) · $2.0M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$9.2M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.6M (2024-03) · $8.5M (2023-03)
Net investment income
-$4.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-03) · -$14.6M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$82,342 Mar 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$88,448 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,028$96.2M$95.5M92.8%$91.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,111$94.0M$100M95.3%$96.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,140$109M$101M91.5%$92.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+46 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 420243650-020
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Landus Retirement Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-03-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX