This allocator's name, 5 more managers, 32 more commitments and 14 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Schenectady, New York

Corporate pension, based in Schenectady, New York, reporting $135M in assets, for 2,199 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$135M
Funded ratio
80.7%
Fund commitments
16
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$135M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
80.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
16
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 10.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 87.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
19 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with SEI Special Situations Collective$9.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with WTW Liquid Diversifiers Fund, Ltd.$4.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with SEI Structrued Credit Collective Fd$11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed

+14 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
35 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury U.S. 20 Year Key Rate Duracollective trustBlackrockFixed income$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024SEI Gpa IV Cit Private Equity Fundcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpPrivate equity$6.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024SEI Energy Debt Collective Investmecollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpPrivate credit$603,129 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+32 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$135M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$140M (2023-12) · $127M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$140M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$127M (2023-01) · $166M (2022-01)
Net assets
$135M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$140M (2023-12) · $127M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
80.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
74.2% (2023-01) · 102.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$174M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$170M (2023-01) · $160M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.16% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-01) · 5.48% (2022-01)
Participants
2,199 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,195 (2023-01) · 2,198 (2022-01)
Contributions
$8.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$15.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.9M (2023-12) · $7.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$5.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.0M (2023-12) · -$38.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$306,778 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$582,732 (2023-12) · $603,337 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,199$140M$174M80.7%$135M$14.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,195$127M$170M74.2%$140MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,198$166M$160M102.9%$127MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+57 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

19 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+16 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX