This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 14 more managers, 71 more commitments and 10 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan· Wilmington, Massachusetts

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Wilmington, Massachusetts, reporting $3.8B in assets, for 23,926 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.8B
Funded ratio
103.1%
Fund commitments
29
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Massachusetts
Funds committed to
All 29
Managers
All 17
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.8B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
103.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
29
8 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.2%
  • Other investments 0.7%
  • Other loans 0.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 43.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 9.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 16.8%
  • Registered investment companies 3.5%
  • Common stock 9.9%
  • Preferred stock 0.1%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 3.7%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
17 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+14 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+16 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
15 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russia$36askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with Invesco Trust Company$183Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Hipep V-Cayman US Dollar Ptnrshp Fd$21Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Aberdeen Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Victory Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
74 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Msci Emerging Markets Free Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$5.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Short-Term Investment Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Cash$41,190 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024US Tips Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Fixed income$85.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+71 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$3.8B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.7B (2023-12) · $3.6B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$3.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.5B (2023-01) · $3.8B (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.7B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.6B (2023-12) · $3.5B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
103.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
98.9% (2023-01) · 93.8% (2022-01)
Participants
23,926 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
23,395 (2023-01) · 23,286 (2022-01)
Contributions
$113M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$118M (2023-12) · $114M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$177M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$155M (2023-12) · $194M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$81.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$136M (2023-12) · -$359M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$5.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2023-12) · $5.9M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202423,926Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.8B$1.7BNot disclosed$140M
2023 to Dec 31, 202323,395Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.7B$1.6BNot disclosed$180M
2022 to Dec 31, 202223,286Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.6B$1.6BNot disclosed$194M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+157 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

15 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+12 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+30 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX