This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in OAK Brook, Illinois, reporting $68.2M in assets, for 355 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $68.2M
- Funded ratio
- 84.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLC3 commitments
- National Investment Services3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Common/collective trusts 3.0%
- Registered investment companies 85.2%
- Common stock 10.3%
- James V Gallery and Associates Pension consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Fiducient Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- O'Sullivan & Associates Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Services3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- National Investment Servicesplan years
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2023
- Atalanta Sosnoff Capitalplan years 2023
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$8.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith National Investment Svcs of Ameraskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$6.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$6.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Public equity | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Public equity | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2023 | NIS Preferred Stock Fund II, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Public equity | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 355 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $68.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $59.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 337 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $53.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fiducient Advisors LLC codes 27 $122,213 PY2024
- Benefits Management Group Inc codes 13 $84,000 PY2024
- O'Sullivan & Associates codes 11 $31,200 PY2024
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-07-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.