This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager and 16 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Buffalo, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Buffalo, New York, reporting $232M in assets, for 12,115 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$232M
Funded ratio
87.0%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$232M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
87.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
5 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 19.7%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 71.6%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+12 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$5.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Fixed Income Group Trust103 12 ieSegal Advisors, Inc.Fixed income$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024AG Direct Lending Fund II, L.P.103 12 ieAngel, Gordon & Co.Private credit$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$232M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$216M (2023-12) · $199M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$216M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$199M (2023-01) · $233M (2022-01)
Net assets
$232M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$216M (2023-12) · $199M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
87.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
85.0% (2023-01) · 84.4% (2022-01)
Participants
12,115 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
11,750 (2023-01) · 12,366 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.2M (2023-12) · $8.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$15.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.5M (2023-12) · $13.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$15.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.3M (2023-12) · -$36.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$966,233 (2023-12) · $773,786 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202412,115Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$232M$45.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202311,750Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$216M$45.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202212,366Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$199M$44.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+84 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+20 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX