This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· West Chester, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in West Chester, Pennsylvania, reporting $379,932 in assets, for 116 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$379,932
Funded ratio
107.0%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$379,932
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
107.0%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Putnam Investment , LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Robert W. Baird & Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with T Rowe Priceaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    down $6.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trustComerica BankCash$379,932 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
18 readings
Total assets
$379,932 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$7.1M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$379,932 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$2.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
107.0% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$5.4M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.35% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
116 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
366 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.3M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$2.3M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$4.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$13,194 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023116Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$379,932$0$0$0
2022 to Dec 31, 2022366$7.1M$5.4M107.0%$6.4M$0$0$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Conrad Siegel codes 11 15 17 38 49 50 $97,657 PY2023
  • Comerica Bank codes 19 21 49 50 59 62 72 99 $13,194 PY2023
  • Short Term Fund Sched. D C $379,932 PY2023

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX