This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager, 8 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Arizona

Taft-Hartley plan· Phoenix, Arizona

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Phoenix, Arizona, reporting $15.0M in assets, for 1,577 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$15.0M
Fund commitments
4
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Arizona
Funds committed to
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$15.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
4
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 4.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.2%
  • Registered investment companies 87.4%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
12 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Panagora Investment Manager$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with Panagora Asset Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    down $1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Western Asset Mortgag Backed LLC$5.0Maskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
11 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$784,201 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trustJ.P. Morgan ChaseReal estate$939,481 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Panagora Risk Management103 12 iePanagora Investment ManagerPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
28 readings
Total assets
$15.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.7M (2024-12) · $19.5M (2023-12) · $21.5M (2022-12)
Net assets
$15.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16.6M (2024-12) · $19.5M (2023-12) · $21.5M (2022-12)
Participants
1,577 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
1,577 (2024-01) · 1,638 (2023-01) · 1,714 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$3.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-12) · $3.4M (2023-12) · $3.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$2.8M (2024-12) · -$2.0M (2023-12) · -$8.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$62,722 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79,790 (2024-12) · $92,650 (2023-12) · $105,866 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20251,577Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$15.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,577Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$16.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,638Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$19.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,714Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$21.5M$1.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+54 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio.

Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX