3 more managers, 15 more commitments and 8 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bridgeton, Missouri, reporting $811M in assets, for 5,287 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $811M
- Funded ratio
- 91.8%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Mellon Capital Management Group no longer appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- John Hancock Strategic Fixed Income3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Index3 commitments
- Manulife Asset Mgmt Tst Co LLC3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.6%
- U.S. Government securities 0.9%
- Other investments 4.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 46.3%
- Common/collective trusts 22.2%
- Registered investment companies 12.3%
- Common stock 3.7%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.8%
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- BMO Harris Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Manulife Asset Mgmt Tst Co LLC3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Artisan Partnersplan years
- Manulife Asset Mgmt Tst Co LLCplan years 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estateplan years 2025
+20 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceMellon Capital Management Group no longer appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Mellon Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceJpmorgan Chase no longer appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Jpmorgan Chaseaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceNewton Investment Management no longer appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Newton Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceASB Capital Management LLC no longer appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with ASB Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedPanagora Asset Management appears on Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Panagora Asset Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+8 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | John Hancock Strategic Fixed Incomecollective trust | Manulife Asset Mgmt Tst Co LLC | Fixed income | $19.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $15.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $64.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 5,287 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $811M | $376M | Not disclosed | $22.7M |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 5,219 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $752M | $324M | Not disclosed | $24.4M |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 5,058 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $700M | $277M | Not disclosed | $30.9M |
- Benesys, Inc. codes 13 $529,592 PY2024
- Clarkston Capital Partners codes 28 51 $272,078 PY2024
- Ullico Inc codes 28 51 $174,081 PY2024
+88 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Pension Fund of Operating Engineers Local 513 sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+10 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+27 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.