This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $187M in assets, for 1,997 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $187M
- Funded ratio
- 96.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles World Bond Trust3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 5.5%
- U.S. Government securities 11.1%
- Other investments 1.2%
- Common/collective trusts 20.8%
- Registered investment companies 30.5%
- Common stock 28.6%
- Southern Benefit Administrators General consultantPension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- UBS Financial Services Inc. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Money Market, Mutual, Etfs & Closed Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ASB Capital Management LLCplan years 2024
- ASB Capitalplan years 2022
- Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Straussplan years 2022
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$20.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$19.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$19.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $19.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles World Bond Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles Trust Company | Fixed income | $31.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $7.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,997 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $187M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $167M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $148M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Atlanta Capital Management codes 28 $313,125 PY2024
- Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss codes 28 $181,385 PY2024
- Loomis Sayles & Company codes 28 $127,765 PY2024
+36 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.