This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Cantonment, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Cantonment, Florida, reporting $7.3M in assets, for 125 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$7.3M
Funded ratio
117.7%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$7.3M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
117.7%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 15.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 81.4%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Separate Account IIseparate accountAmerican United Life Insurance Co.Pooled vehicles$6.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024Separate Account IIseparate accountAmerican United Life Insurance Co.Pooled vehicles$5.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$7.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-05) · $6.2M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$7.0M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.2M (2023-06) · $5.6M (2022-06)
Net assets
$7.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.0M (2024-05) · $6.2M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
117.7% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
110.7% (2023-06) · 127.7% (2022-06)
Funding target
$5.9M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2023-06) · $4.4M (2022-06)
Discount rate
5.41% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4.94% (2023-06) · 5.53% (2022-06)
Participants
125 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
115 (2023-06) · 121 (2022-06)
Contributions
$200,000 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$600,000 (2024-05) · $550,000 (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$98,769 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$91,588 (2024-05) · $51,953 (2023-05)
Net investment income
$346,251 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$726,614 (2024-05) · $592,860 (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$0 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-05) · $0 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025125$7.0M$5.9M117.7%$7.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024115$6.2M$5.6M110.7%$7.0M$0$0$0
2022 to May 31, 2023121$5.6M$4.4M127.7%$6.2M$0$0$0
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • American United Life Insurance Co codes 15 38 64 66 67 PY2024
  • Separate Account II Sched. D P $6.0M PY2024
  • Aegis Pension Services, Inc. codes 11 PY2024

+3 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-06-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX