Harvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cantonment, Florida, reporting $7.3M in assets, for 125 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $7.3M
- Funded ratio
- 117.7%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Harvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 110.7% -> 117.7% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account II2 commitments
- American United Life Insurance Co.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 15.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 81.4%
- Aegis Pension Services, Inc. Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- American United Life Insurance Co.2 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Jun 1, 2024Funded status changedHarvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 110.7% -> 117.7% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
- Jun 1, 2024Assets changedHarvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan plan assets $6M -> $7M (+11.9%, 2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
- May 31, 2024Assets changedHarvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan total assets $6M -> $7M (+11.6%, 2023-05-31 to 2024-05-31)
- Jun 1, 2023Funded status changedHarvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 127.7% -> 110.7% (2022-06-01 to 2023-06-01)
- Jun 1, 2023Assets changedHarvesters Credit Union Defined Benefit Plan plan assets $6M -> $6M (+10.2%, 2022-06-01 to 2023-06-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | Separate Account IIseparate account | American United Life Insurance Co. | Pooled vehicles | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2024 | Separate Account IIseparate account | American United Life Insurance Co. | Pooled vehicles | $5.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 125 | $7.0M | $5.9M | 117.7% | $7.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 115 | $6.2M | $5.6M | 110.7% | $7.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 121 | $5.6M | $4.4M | 127.7% | $6.2M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
- American United Life Insurance Co codes 15 38 64 66 67 PY2024
- Separate Account II Sched. D P $6.0M PY2024
- Aegis Pension Services, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-06-01source
- Funded status changed2023-06-01source
- Total assets changed2023-06-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.