This allocator's name and 9 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension

Corporate pension· SAN Juan

Corporate pension, based in SAN Juan, reporting $29.7M in assets, for 369 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$29.7M
Funded ratio
125.5%
Fund commitments
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension
Funds committed to
All 6
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$29.7M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
125.5%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
6
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 97.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024Ir+m Intermediate Corp Collect Fundcollective trustIncome Research and ManagementPooled vehicles$11.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024WTW Gt Long Credit Fundcollective trustTowers Watson Investment Services,Private credit$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024WTW Gt Diversified Credit Fundcollective trustTowers Watson Investment Services,Private credit$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
22 readings
Total assets
$29.7M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.7M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$29.7M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$31.1M (2022-12)
Net assets
$29.7M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$29.7M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
125.5% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
130.3% (2022-12)
Funding target
$23.4M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$24.0M (2022-12)
Discount rate
5.12% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.29% (2022-12)
Participants
369 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
379 (2022-12)
Contributions
$0 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$2.3M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.3M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$46,640 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$1.4M (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$12,014 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12,239 (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 2024369$29.7M$23.4M125.5%$29.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 2023379$31.1M$24.0M130.3%$29.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Global Trust Company - Ir&m codes 21 28 50 51 $9,930 PY2023
  • Ir+m Intermediate Corporate Cf Sched. D C $11.2M PY2023
  • WTW Group Trust - Long Credit Fund Sched. D C $4.2M PY2023

+13 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-12-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX