This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Maine
Corporate pension, based in Skowhegan, Maine, reporting $107M in assets, for 1,282 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $107M
- Funded ratio
- 97.1%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.6%
- U.S. Government securities 8.1%
- Other investments 2.8%
- Registered investment companies 36.9%
- Common stock 44.4%
- Charles Schwab Trust Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$10.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$12.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$12.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2023Assets changed$10.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 1,282 | $96.7M | $69.9M | 97.1% | $107M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 1,282 | $83.9M | $68.1M | 87.8% | $96.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 1,208 | $73.2M | $61.9M | 87.3% | $84.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Charles Schwab & Co. codes 19 27 72 $69,993 PY2024
- this allocator codes 11 PY2024
- Charles Schwab & Co. codes 19 27 72 $49,914 PY2023
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Total assets changed2023-07-01source
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.