This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager and 10 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $20.2M in assets, for 286 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $20.2M
- Funded ratio
- 104.4%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Russell 1000 Growth Index Sl Fund3 commitments
- Russell 1000 Value Index Sl Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 15.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.7%
- U.S. Government securities 4.0%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 22.6%
- Common/collective trusts 51.4%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Boyd Watterson State Government Fun Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Chartwell Investment Partnersplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $2.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $601,053 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Growth Index Sl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Value Index Sl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+10 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 286 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $20.2M | $4.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 282 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $18.9M | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 281 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $17.7M | $4.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Mckeogh Company codes 11 $43,954 PY2024
- Boyd Watterson State Government Fun codes 19 31 51 $30,679 PY2024
- Chartwell Investment Partners codes 28 31 51 68 $30,468 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.