This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 2 more managers, 6 more commitments and 11 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Iselin, New Jersey, reporting $1.4B in assets, for 18,839 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.4B
- Funded ratio
- 84.5%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Term Credit Bond Index Fund3 commitments
- State Street Msci Acw1 Ex USA Im N1 commitment
- Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fund1 commitment
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 commitments
- Schroder1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 58.1%
- U.S. Government securities 12.1%
- Other investments 6.7%
- Common/collective trusts 16.8%
- Registered investment companies 4.9%
- Nepc, LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Towers Watson Investment Service General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dopkins and Company, LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Schroder1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Longview Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith State Street Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
+11 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Term Credit Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $28.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State Street Msci Acw1 Ex USA Im Ncollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $212M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Long Term Credit Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $34.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 18,839 | $1.5B | $1.5B | 84.5% | $1.4B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 19,460 | $1.5B | $1.5B | 80.0% | $1.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 19,913 | $2.0B | $1.5B | 105.3% | $1.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions codes 16 50 $952,455 PY2024
- Income Research & Managment codes 28 50 51 $577,324 PY2024
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. codes 21 50 62 72 $565,402 PY2024
+57 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+13 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+22 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.