This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 5 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Dallas, Texas, reporting $580M in assets, for 4,310 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $580M
- Funded ratio
- 123.4%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 1000 Index Nl3 commitments
- Ts&w Int'l Large Cap Equity Trust3 commitments
- Sands Capital Coll Investment Trust2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 6.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.3%
- U.S. Government securities 5.9%
- Employer securities 12.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.8%
- Common/collective trusts 15.0%
- Registered investment companies 18.8%
- Common stock 32.7%
- LCG Associates General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acadian Intl Small Cap Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Incplan years
- Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCplan years 2022
- Brown Advisoryplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 27 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $123Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Index Nlcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $66.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ts&w Int'l Large Cap Equity Trustcollective trust | Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc | Public equity | $20.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ts&w Int'l Large Cap Equity Trustcollective trust | Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc | Public equity | $23.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,310 | $547M | $443M | 123.4% | $580M | $22.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,493 | $509M | $443M | 114.9% | $547M | $22.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,706 | $632M | $445M | 142.2% | $509M | $75.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 50 $468,729 PY2024
- Brown Advisory codes 28 50 51 68 $374,914 PY2024
- State Street Retiree Services codes 15 $315,376 PY2024
+44 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.