4 more advisers, 2 more commitments and 9 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Park Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $159M in assets, for 5,601 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $159M
- Funded ratio
- 161.7%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Park Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan no longer reports Priac (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $168,174 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Large Cap Blend/mfs1 commitment
- Priac1 commitment
- KEY Collective Investment Trust1 commitment
- Empower Retirement, LLC2 commitments
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company1 commitment
- Charles Schwab1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.8%
- U.S. Government securities 9.3%
- Employer securities 5.7%
- Insurance company general account 0.1%
- Other investments 15.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 0.0%
- Registered investment companies 4.4%
- Common stock 49.6%
- Park Ohio Industries Inc Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- US Bank Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Huntington Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Empower Retirement, LLC2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Charles Schwab1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Empower Annuity Insurance Companyplan years
- Charles Schwabplan years
- Empower Retirement, LLCplan years
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePark Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan no longer reports Priac (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $168,174 at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedPark Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan first reports an interest in Large Cap Blend/mfs (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins): $6,803 at 2024-12-31with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedPark Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan funded ratio 165.5% -> 161.7% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedPark Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan plan assets $133M -> $148M (+11.7%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferencePark Ohio Industries and Subsidiaries Pension Plan no longer reports KEY Collective Investment Trust (last held $27M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with KEY Collective Investment Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
+9 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Large Cap Blend/mfsseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Public equity | $6,803 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Priacseparate account | Empower Retirement, LLC | Pooled vehicles | $168,174 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | KEY Collective Investment Trustcollective trust | Ohio Crankshaft/bennett | Pooled vehicles | $26.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,601 | $148M | $73.7M | 161.7% | $159M | $14.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,266 | $133M | $71.1M | 165.5% | $151M | $13.3M | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,147 | $170M | $67.4M | 178.5% | $137M | Not disclosed | $110M | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $295,407 PY2024
- Clearstead Advisors LLC codes 28 51 $137,290 PY2024
- Gamco Asset Management Inc codes 28 51 $106,847 PY2024
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+11 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+15 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.