2 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $117M in assets, for 934 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$117M
Funded ratio
67.6%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund first reports an interest in Comerica Large Cap Value: $10M at 2025-06-30.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$117M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
67.6%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
4
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Intl' Assoc' Machin Motor City Pens
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 19.0%
  • Registered investment companies 27.7%
  • Common stock 48.8%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
8 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund first reports an interest in Comerica Large Cap Value: $10M at 2025-06-30
    with Comerica Large Cap Valueaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund no longer reports Comerica Large Cap Value (last held $9M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Comerica Large Cap Valueaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund no longer reports Short Term Investment Fund (last held $1M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Short Term Investment Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Eagle Capial Management appears on I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Eagle Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    I.A. of M. Motor City Pension Fund funded ratio 61.2% -> 67.6% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Comerica Large Cap Growthcollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$12.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Comerica Large Cap Valuecollective trustComerica BankPublic equity$10.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Short Term Investment Fundcollective trustComerica BankCash$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$117M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$112M (2024-06) · $107M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$62.7M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$52.9M (2023-07) · $53.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$117M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$111M (2024-06) · $106M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
67.6% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
61.2% (2023-07) · 64.1% (2022-07)
Participants
934 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
934 (2023-07) · 940 (2022-07)
Contributions
$3.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$243,765 (2024-06) · $66.8M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$8.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-06) · $21.9M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$6.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2024-06) · $52.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$489,482 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$336,934 (2024-06) · $511,503 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025934Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$117MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024934Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$112MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023940Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$107MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+38 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 386237143-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX