1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan

Corporate pension· Nashville, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Nashville, Tennessee, for 4,950 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Principal Trust Company appears on Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Louisiana-Pacific Corporation
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 96.2%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Principal Trust Company appears on Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Principal Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Legal & General no longer appears on Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Wells Fargo no longer appears on Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Wells Fargoaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan total assets $1M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Allspring Govmt Money Mkt Fundcollective trustAllspring Global Investments LLCPooled vehicles$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
14 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2022-12)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$759,276 (2022-12)
Participants
4,950 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
7,837 (2022-01)
Contributions
$106,536 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
-$1.3M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$214M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$759,276 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$236M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$11,540 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$283,858 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,950Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20227,837Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AON Consulting codes 16 50 $17,717 PY2023
  • Alston & Byrd codes 29 50 $14,671 PY2023
  • RV Kuhns codes 28 50 51 $11,540 PY2023

+10 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 930609074-032
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, funded ratio, managers.

Capital chain

Louisiana-Pacific Corporation Retirement Account Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX