This allocator's name, 34 more advisers, 5 more managers, 25 more commitments and 20 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Virginia
Corporate pension, based in Arlington, Virginia, reporting $11B in assets, for 75,402 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $11B
- Funded ratio
- 84.4%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Dexian LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Global Multi Sector Bond Tr Z3 commitments
- Msci Acwi Ex USA Nl Fund3 commitments
- US Aggregate Bond Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company8 commitments
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.1%
- U.S. Government securities 3.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Other loans 0.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 24.1%
- Common/collective trusts 23.0%
- Common stock 31.8%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Dexian LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Askia LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Protiviti Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+34 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- T. Rowe Price Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Arrowstreet Capital, LPplan years 2022
- State Street Bank & Trust Companyplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Dexian LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+20 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Global Multi Sector Bond Tr Zcollective trust | T. Rowe Price Trust Company | Fixed income | $174M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Acwi Ex USA Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $80.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | US Aggregate Bond Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $906M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+25 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 75,402 | $10B | $12B | 84.4% | $11B | $2.8B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 72,697 | $9.3B | $12B | 86.0% | $10B | $2.7B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 71,269 | $12B | $11B | 93.0% | $9.4B | $2.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partner codes 28 51 $3.0M PY2024
- LSV Asset Management codes 28 51 $2.8M PY2024
- Excella Inc codes 16 50 $2.5M PY2024
+264 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 165 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 165 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+22 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+53 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.