This allocator's name, 7 more advisers and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Florida

Taft-Hartley plan· Dania Beach, Florida

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dania Beach, Florida, reporting $765M in assets, for 4,494 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$765M
Funded ratio
89.5%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Alliant Cybersecurity, LLC.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Florida
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$765M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
89.5%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 2.9%
  • Registered investment companies 75.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.0%
Consultants and advisers
10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Great Gray Cit III No. 25554collective trustGreat Gray Trust Company, LLCPooled vehicles$22.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Great Gray Cit III No. 25554collective trustGreat Gray Trust Company, LLCPooled vehicles$23.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2023Great Gray Cit III No. 25554collective trustWilmington Trust, N.A.Pooled vehicles$24.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$765M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$731M (2024-09) · $637M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$583M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$506M (2023-10) · $468M (2022-10)
Net assets
$758M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$724M (2024-09) · $632M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
89.5% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
93.2% (2023-10) · 92.5% (2022-10)
Participants
4,494 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,653 (2023-10) · 4,705 (2022-10)
Contributions
$23.0M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.1M (2024-09) · $26.8M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$57.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$53.4M (2024-09) · $50.6M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$33.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$91.8M (2024-09) · $45.6M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$386,989 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$384,755 (2024-09) · $348,561 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20254,494Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$765M$28.2MNot disclosed$53.3M
2023 to Sep 30, 20244,653Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$731M$25.5MNot disclosed$52.1M
2022 to Sep 30, 20234,705Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$637MNot disclosedNot disclosed$50.7M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • AMO Master Operating Trust codes 12 15 49 50 $2.1M PY2024
  • Meketa Investment Group, Inc codes 17 27 51 $214,407 PY2024
  • Withumsmith+brown, PC codes 10 50 $183,510 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX