This allocator's name and 2 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $53.1M in assets, for 257 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$53.1M
Funded ratio
110.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$53.1M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
110.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 16.6%
  • Common stock 66.7%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$53.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.7M (2023-12) · $36.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$43.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$36.7M (2023-01) · $45.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$52.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$43.5M (2023-12) · $36.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
110.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.4% (2023-01) · 114.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$34.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$33.0M (2023-01) · $30.9M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.15% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-01) · 5.45% (2022-01)
Participants
257 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
228 (2023-01) · 223 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2023-12) · $1.3M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-12) · $1.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$9.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.8M (2023-12) · -$8.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$170,799 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$138,427 (2023-12) · $129,237 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024257$43.5M$34.5M110.2%$53.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023228$36.7M$33.0M108.4%$43.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022223$45.4M$30.9M114.3%$36.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Stacey Braun codes 27 50 $99,965 PY2024
  • Steptoe LLP codes 29 50 $61,413 PY2024
  • Novak Francella LLC codes 10 50 $44,000 PY2024

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX