This allocator's name, 7 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Columbus, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $202M in assets, for 1,978 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$202M
Funded ratio
108.9%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$202M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
108.9%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 4.1%
  • Registered investment companies 93.8%
Consultants and advisers
10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
11 events

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025SEI Energy Debt Collective Investmecollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpPrivate credit$636,298 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$7.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2024SEI Energy Debt Collective Investmecollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpPrivate credit$937,235 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$202M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$192M (2024-03) · $173M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$191M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$172M (2023-04) · $182M (2022-04)
Net assets
$201M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$191M (2024-03) · $172M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
108.9% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.6% (2023-04) · 99.2% (2022-04)
Participants
1,978 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,820 (2023-04) · 1,718 (2022-04)
Contributions
$13.5M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2024-03) · $10.3M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$14.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.0M (2024-03) · $11.4M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$9.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2024-03) · -$9.6M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$307,084 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$562,717 (2024-03) · $748,213 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,978Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$202MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,820Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$192MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,718Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$173MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Segal Marco codes 18 50 $243,764 PY2024
  • P&p No. 189 H&w Fund Administrators codes 13 50 $163,552 PY2024
  • Milliman, Inc. codes 11 16 50 $117,315 PY2024

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-03-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX