This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan· Sparks, Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Sparks, Maryland, reporting $68.8M in assets, for 814 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$68.8M
Funded ratio
82.0%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$68.8M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
82.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.5%
  • Insurance company general account 0.9%
  • Other investments 20.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 5.8%
  • 103-12 investment entities 3.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 17.1%
  • Registered investment companies 40.2%
  • Common stock 7.4%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    with Ullico Investment Advisors$2.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Smith Graham & Coaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
7 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$8.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$3.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$2.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$68.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$62.2M (2024-06) · $58.9M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$62.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$58.7M (2023-07) · $57.2M (2022-07)
Net assets
$68.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$62.1M (2024-06) · $58.7M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
82.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
82.4% (2023-07) · 80.2% (2022-07)
Participants
814 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
790 (2023-07) · 784 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2024-06) · $4.2M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$5.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.0M (2024-06) · $4.9M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$6.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2024-06) · $1.5M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$187,868 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$174,000 (2024-06) · $193,641 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025814Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$68.8M$4.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024790Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$62.2M$4.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023784Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$58.9M$3.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Zenith American Solutions, Inc. codes 13 15 50 $61,026 PY2024
  • Segal Roitman codes 29 50 $43,879 PY2024
  • Dana Investment Advisors, Inc. codes 28 51 68 $41,124 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX