This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more managers, 48 more commitments and 8 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Columbus, Indiana, reporting $3.2B in assets, for 46,287 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.2B
- Funded ratio
- 134.9%
- Fund commitments
- 20
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Adams Street Pshp Fund 2008 Non-Us3 commitments
- AON Enhanced Liability Driven Inves3 commitments
- Adams Street Pshp Fund 2002 Non-Us3 commitments
- Adams Street Partners, LLC21 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC5 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.0%
- U.S. Government securities 0.7%
- Other investments 0.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 61.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.6%
- Common stock 2.9%
- Pacific Resources Benefit General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Old City Securities, LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bloomberg Finance General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Adams Street Partners, LLC21 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- AON Trust Company LLC5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Arrowstreet Globalplan years
- Arrowstreetplan years
- Adams Street Partners, LLCplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
+8 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Adams Street Pshp Fund 2008 Non-Us103 12 ie | Adams Street Partners, LLC | Public equity | $136,285 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Enhanced Liability Driven Invescollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Pooled vehicles | $384M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Private credit | $444M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+48 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 46,287 | $3.3B | $2.3B | 134.9% | $3.2B | $493M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 42,076 | $3.2B | $2.2B | 144.2% | $3.3B | $542M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 39,674 | $3.5B | $2.1B | 153.5% | $3.2B | $571M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alight Solutions LLC codes 15 49 50 $3.4M PY2024
- AON Investments USA Inc. codes 28 50 51 $1.2M PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $847,418 PY2024
+113 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+10 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.